10Gtek 400G transceivers include QSFP56-DD and OSFP (Octal Small Form Factor Pluggable).
QSFP56-DD is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA(DD = Double Density).
OSFP is compliant with the OSFP MSA.

 

10Gtek 200G transceivers include QSFP28-DD and QSFP56.
QSFP28-DD is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA.
QSFP56 is compliant with the QSFP56 MSA.

 

 

STANDARD COMPLIANCE
 
IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA
OSFP MSA
QSFP56 MSA

400G Transciver

  • Supports 425 Gbps
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • 8x53.125 Gbps (PAM4) electrical interface
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • 12C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitor
  • 400G Ethernet 
  • Data Centers
Part No. Description Data Rate
(bps)
Wavelength
(nm)
Distance Temp.
()

Q400-DR4-M8-X2

QSFP-DD 4×100G DR4

4×100G 400GbE

1310nm 

500m

0~70C

Q400-FR4-L2-02

QSFP-DD 4×100G FR4

4×100G 400GbE

1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm

2km

0~70C

Q400-LR4-L2-10

QSFP-DD 4×100G LR4

4×100G 400GbE

1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm

10km

0~70C

O400-2FR4-C4-02

OSFP 2x200G FR4

8*50G PAM4

1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm

2km

0~70C

O400-DR4-M8-X2

OSFP 4×100G DR4

4×100G 400GbE

1310nm

500m

0~70C

O400-FR4-L2-02

OSFP 4×100G FR4

4×100G 400GbE

1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm

2km

0~70C

200G Transciver

Support 25G (NRZ) and 50G (PAM4) per lane
Single 3.3V Power Supply
Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C



  • 200G Ethernet 
  • Data Centers
Part No. Description Data Rate
(bps)
Wavelength
(nm)
Distance Temp.
()

Q200-CW4-C4-02

QSFP-DD 2×100G CWDM4

8×25G  200GbE

1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm

2km

0~70C

Q200-4W10-C4-10

QSFP-DD 2×100G 4WDM-10

8×25G  200GbE

1271nm/1291nm /1311nm/1331nm

10km

0~70C

Q200-LR4-C4-10

QSFP-DD 2×100G LR4

8×25G  200GbE

1295nm/1300nm/1305nm/1310nm

10km

0~70C

Q50-SR4-M8-M1

QSFP56 SR4

4×50G 200GbE

850nm

100m

0~70C

Q50-FR4-L2-02

QSFP56 FR4

4×50G 200GbE

CWDM4

2km

0~70C

Q50-LR4-L2-10

QSFP56 LR4

4×50G 200GbE

LAN-WDM

10km

0~70C

400g qsfp dd